Myvidster.Com

myvidster.com
myvidster receives about 114,500 unique visitors and 1,889,250 (16.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $916.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $724,450.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myvidster.com is ranked number 3,994 in the world and 0.0229% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.247.109.

About - Myvidster.Com

WRITE article about myvidster.com

How many visitors does myvidster.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,435,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,889,250 (16.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,994 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0229% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,800
Average Load Time:
(1677 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.4%49.9%1660
Germany 5.8%12.0%2136
United Kingdom 5.2%8.6%1992
India 4.0%1.5%11601
Canada 3.7%2.9%2146
Italy 2.5%3.6%3188
France 2.4%2.0%4736
Mexico 2.3%2.4%2730
Netherlands 1.7%1.2%2554
Spain 1.7%0.7%5856
Poland 1.3%0.8%4941
Pakistan 1.3%0.2%6034
Austria 1.1%1.4%1491
Hong Kong 1.0%0.8%2554
Brazil 0.9%0.1%24177
Turkey 0.8%1.6%8576
Australia 0.8%0.2%11020
Trinidad and Tobago 0.8%1.7%143
Thailand 0.8%0.2%7713
Russia 0.7%0.1%44939
Philippines 0.6%0.6%3479
Colombia 0.6%0.2%3816
Singapore 0.6%0.3%3821
Ireland 0.5%0.2%3531

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myvidster.com
99.57%99.47%16.1
server4.myvidster.com
2.66%0.37%2.3
api.myvidster.com
0.45%0.06%2.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  23,324
Follow Links:
  20,690
Nofollow Links:
  2,634
Referring Domains:
  888
Referring IPs:
  862

Domain Overview

SEMrush myvidster.com
Domain:
  myvidster.com
Rank:
  4,052
Organic Keywords:
  98,839
Organic Traffic:
  394,369
Organic Cost:
  $25,953.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

myvidster.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  134
Facebook shares:
  1,674
Facebook comments:
  136
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,944
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  290
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,150
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myvidster.com can earn?

Website Value:
$724,450.69
Daily Revenue:
$916.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$334,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myvidster.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.247.109
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.247.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://img2.myvidster.com/min/g=video_js&v=34
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img2.myvidster.com/min/g=video_css&v=26

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
register and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
safe browsing: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
collect the videos you love renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
collect | share | explore renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
site that lets…ith MyVidster. and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
social video s…nd bookmarking and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Collect and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
your favorite…twork or blog. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Po***r video…s on MyVidster renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Citroën C4 Cac…Interior in 3D and 22 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Po***r renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Collected by 27 users and 24 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
divergentdispat78 and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
« prev renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
next » renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Create your ow…eo collection! and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Add to Safari renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Keyrenter Prop…gement - Ch... and 10 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
presidential and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
management and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
about and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
how renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
technology and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
online renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
webmasters and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 86.2KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/442661_sm.png?v=1381187610 could save 38.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/30December2015/57263/1154730375_1.jpg could save 10.8KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/21December2015/185256/2133809749_1.jpg could save 9.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/10August2015/1932622/1121149483_1.jpg could save 7.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/30December2015/1932523/***408267_1.jpg could save 7.4KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/184167_sm.png?v=1327659992 could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/28December2015/88570/8530***91_1.jpg could save 916B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/141372/151219191610088400_1.jpg could save 845B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/30December2015/12099/761831980_1.jpg could save 806B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/6354c4ad340a8772cf432d662623c3df?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 could save 791B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c264b293951aa1dd30d863999dc07c22?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 could save 781B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/495a0abe12e3df8b8647129674c1a***d?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 could save 706B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/57263_sm.png could save 703B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/27December2015/184167/226504713_1.jpg could save 611B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/29December2015/442661/221891398_1.jpg could save 604B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/user/images/28December2015/57263/19890809***_1.jpg could save 600B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/1906604_sm.jpg?v=1434799079 could save 598B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/12099_sm.jpg?v=1321037080 could save 577B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d9d0011ade4501d980a379e67a853fac?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 could save 575B (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myvidster.com/user/images/profile/219914_sm.jpg?v=1334345829 could save 554B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.myvidster.com/images/myVidster_logo.gif could save 519B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.myvidster.com/js/myv_smart_banner.php (60 seconds)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/495a0abe12e3df8b8647129674c1a***d?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/6354c4ad340a8772cf432d662623c3df?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/c264b293951aa1dd30d863999dc07c22?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/d9d0011ade4501d980a379e67a853fac?s=40&d=monsterid&r=pg&forcedefault=1 (5 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://server7.myvidster.com/revive/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.my…ster.com/user/">log in</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">on</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="q" type="text" name="q" class="ui-autocomplete-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?list=new">New</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Po***r</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/profile/WSHH"></a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="mybutton">Add to Safari</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/3d&amp;sortby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">3d</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/a&amp;sortby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">a</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/about…tby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">about</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/how&amp;sortby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">how</a> is close to 9 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/in&amp;sortby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">in</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/onlin…tby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">online</a> is close to 10 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tag/all/to&amp;sortby=utc_posted" class="tag_cloud">to</a> is close to 7 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 985 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <li class="last">safe browsing: on</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Create your ow…eo collection!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="featured">Get MyVidster&#39;…Add to Safari</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Featured Colle…VideoBash</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Power User Collections</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="featured">Relationship Q…Lily Boutique</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Newly Po***r Tags</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="featured">3d a about and…ck use website</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.1KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1057717 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://server7.myvidster.com/revive/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://server7.myvidster.com/revive/www/delivery/asyncspc.php?zones=5%7C5&prefix=revive-0-&block=1&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.myvidster.com%2F could save 858B (59% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did myvidster.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 30 Dec 2015 18:22:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1bc1974efc1da90e303cdea1d92a4db51451499724; expires=Thu, 29-Dec-16 18:22:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.myvidster.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=a492632f42d33e1f4a4597bd603b7ad4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: referral=myvidster.com; expires=Tue, 29-Mar-2016 18:22:04 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 25cfc49e774a10cf-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS norman.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS amanda.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-16
Domain Age:
9 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MYVIDSTER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Marques Gunter
Registrant Organization: SalsaIndy LLC
Name Server: AMANDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MYVIDSTER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYVIDSTER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: AMANDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-dec-2015
Creation Date: 16-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 16-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Dec 2015 18:21:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myvidster.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.