Myvidster.Com - Info

myvidster receives about 131,169 unique visitors and 1,901,954 (14.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,049.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,801,495.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myvidster.com is ranked number 3,512 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.205.6.

About - Myvidster.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,801,495.41
Daily Revenue:
$1,049.35
Monthly Revenue:
$31,480.50
Yearly Revenue:
$383,012.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
131,169
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,935,070
Daily Pageviews:
1,901,954 (14.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,512 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,469
Average Load Time:
(2366 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.6%53.8%1358
Germany 4.9%5.1%2506
Canada 4.1%3.0%1662
Netherlands 3.3%2.8%1181
India 2.8%1.7%11401
United Kingdom 2.7%1.6%4120
France 2.7%2.3%3563
Italy 2.4%2.5%2821
Brazil 2.2%2.9%4455
Australia 1.9%2.1%2577
Spain 1.5%0.6%5260
Japan 1.2%1.2%13132
Switzerland 1.2%0.5%1335
Hong Kong 1.2%0.8%1794
Mexico 1.1%0.3%6455
Trinidad and Tobago 1.0%2.9%91
Sweden 1.0%3.0%2021
Philippines 0.9%0.7%2125
Belgium 0.8%0.2%3532
Poland 0.8%0.6%6747
Austria 0.7%1.3%2078
Malaysia 0.6%1.9%3302
Greece 0.6%0.3%4587
Romania 0.5%0.7%3395
Chile 0.5%0.3%2193

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myvidster.com
99.80%99.35%15.0
server4.myvidster.com
2.67%0.36%2.0
imap.myvidster.com
0.24%0.13%8
img3.myvidster.com
0.23%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
557,000
Google Indexed Pages:
597,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
527,701
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
537,930
Bing Backlinks:
509,243
Bing Indexed Pages:
649,492

Domain Overview

SEMrush myvidster.com
Domain:
  myvidster.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  120
Facebook shares:
  1,643
Facebook comments:
  118
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,881
Tweets:
  66
Google +:
  187
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,150
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  43

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.205.6
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.205.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:07:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4dc***03d4fd6fd7d24e0319bd665dade1432292833; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 11:07:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.myvidster.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=a9d6259bb5e982aee55c52b62d971e74; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea80e62563601***-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-16
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: MYVIDSTER.COM

Registrant:
SalsaIndy LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS21.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
NS22.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
NS1.HEXONET.NET
NS2.HEXONET.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MYVIDSTER.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYVIDSTER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.HEXONET.NET
Name Server: NS2.HEXONET.NET
Name Server: NS21.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS22.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-sep-2012
Creation Date: 16-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 16-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 Feb 2013 02:24:55 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myvidster.com widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

soul-addict.com
0 secs
igar.io
0 secs
tool.cc
0 secs
gofreehard.com
0 secs
rc.bell.ca
0 secs
tikwap.com
0 secs
just***.to
0 secs
themelot.net
0 secs
fufufuu.net
0 secs
readerscircle.org
0 secs
pacifica.me
0 secs
tlc7.ru
0 secs
spankwirecams.com
0 secs
lizzart.fr
0 secs
gdtnet.com.br
0 secs
iphonews.org
0 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.